2017 Oscar Predictions

BEST PICTURE
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Shape of Water
Lady Bird
Call Me by Your Name
Dunkirk
Get Out
Darkest Hour
The Post

BEST DIRECTOR
Guillermo Del Toro,The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Luca Guadagino, Call Me by Your Name
Steven Spielberg, The Post

BEST ACTOR
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
James Franco, The Disaster Artist
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Timothee Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

BEST ACTRESS
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Margot Robbie, I Tonya
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Judi Dench, Victoria & Abdul

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Armie Hammer, Call Me by Your Name

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Allison Janney, I Tonya
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Hong Chau, Downsizing
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Get Out
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Lady Bird
The Shape of Water
The Post

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Call Me by Your Name
Molly's Game
Mudbound
The Disaster Artist
Film Stars Don't Die in Liverpool

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE
Coco
Loving Vincent
The Breadwinner
The Boss Baby
The Lego Batman Movie

BEST FOREIGN FILM
In the Fade
Loveless
A Fantastic Woman
The Square
The Wound

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

Jane
City of Ghosts
Faces Places
Strong Island
Chasing Coral

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
The Shape of Water
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
Darkest Hour
Blade Runner 2049

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
This is Me - The Greatest Showman
Remember Me - Coco
It Ain't Fair - Detroit
Stand Up for Something - Marshall
Mystery of Love - Call Me by Your Name

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN
The Shape of Water
Blade Runner 2049
Beauty and the Beast
Dunkirk
Darkest Hour

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Call Me by Your Name
Mudbound

BEST MAKEUP & HAIRSTYLING
Darkest Hour
I Tonya
Wonder

BEST COSTUME DESIGN
Phantom Thread
Beauty and the Beast
The Shape of Water
I Tonya
Wonder Woman

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS
War for the Planet of the Apes
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST EDITING
Dunkirk
Baby Driver
The Shape of Water
Blade Runner 2049
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST SOUND EDITING
Dunkirk
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Blade Runner 2049
Baby Driver
The Shape of Water

BEST SOUND MIXING
Dunkirk
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Blade Runner 2049
Baby Driver
The Shape of Water

No comments:

Post a Comment